Home About Staff Contests Schedule Hotel Registration Winners Contact
2018 WINNERS!SCORESHEETS,1497 entries
Archives - 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

CHOREOGRAPHY (52 routines)

Showcase   
1st    Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch
2nd    Glenn Ball & Kellese Key
3rd    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier-Berne
4th    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th    Kadu Pires & Larissa Thayane
6    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
7    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
8    Mike Carringer & Hannah Meyer
9    Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
10    Corey Flowers & Jennifer Vergara Pasetes

   
Classic   
1st    Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
2nd    Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
4th    Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
5th    Semion Ovsiannikov & Maria Elizarova
6    Ken Rutland & Bryn Anderson
7    Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
8    Ryan Crutcher & Mia Primavera
9    Demetre Souliotes & Kara Frenzel
10    Conor McClure & Shanna Porcari-Nysen
11    Steve Wilder & Lara Deni
12    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson

Rising Star   
1st    Jacob Greene & Sarah Berens
2nd    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
3rd    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
4th    Tommy Schwegmann & Katrina Repka
5th    Reginald Beason & Rebecca Savoca
6    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
7    Chris Vartuli & Emma Richards
8    Chris Low & Kayla Williams
9    Steve Csuth & Katie Le Blanc
10    David Moody & Kathryn Moody

   
ProAm Spotlight Leaders   
1st    Laurissa Stokes w/Lemery Rollins
2nd    Ariel Schwartz w/Annmarie Marker
3rd    Sanjay Garg w/Annmarie Marker
4    Cal Biesecker w/Kristin Wenger
5    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
6    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
7    Wayne Berke w/Jes Ann Nail
8    Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
   
ProAm Spotlight Followers   
1st    Adriana Liggins w/PJ Turner
2nd    Lucie Renaud w/Kyle Redd
3rd    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
4    Yubin Kim w/Frank Blakemore
5    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
6    Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
7    Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
8    Jean Neumann w/Sammy Powers
9    Amanda Compton w/John Lindo
10    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
11    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
12    Karen Mann w/Javier Buentello

JACK & JILL (978 entries) These are just the finalists!

Newcomer   
Total of 45 Leaders & 74 Followers Entered   
1st    John Collini & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Reid Sczerba & Cassie Neiss
3rd    Nick Leger & Kelsey Tasker
4th    Michael Cobb & Nadine Wald
5th    Brendan Morales & Renee Wasko
6    Scott Sarver & Alexis Boudreau
7    Mark Kellogg & Marie-Claude Henry
8    Jerome Obligado & Bree Frick
9    Luke Reeves & Lindsey Granger
10    Priya Nandhan Rajendhiran & Alyssa Hemler
11    Kristopher Molina & Arielle Steers
12    Yuki Tamura & Kim Brouillette
13    Lisa Scarfo & Ronit Gold
14    Joshua Michael & Sara Quintanilla
15    Arooj Mohammed & Monica Andrade
   
Novice   
Total of 85 Leaders & 116 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard Sheldon & Kerrie ODonnell
2nd    Jeremiah Finnigan & Rose Turuka
3rd    Hunter Hobbs & Ariana Virgillio
4th    Walter Abel & Rebecca Beren
5th    Orian Breaux & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6    Nicole Treksler & Kasia Gierat
7    Mangesh Urankar & Cristina Frankel
8    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Sara Wells
9    Brian Zamecnik & Rachel Eckert
10    Sanjay Garg & Stephanie Roe
11    Anthony Hooks & Jessica Wolf
12    Vincent van Mierlo & Casey Daniels
13    James Min & Melanie Shough
14    Ryan Pflumm & Kateryna Frolova
15    Randy Shotts & Alison Fanous
   
Sophisticated   
Total of 38 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered   
1st    Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
2nd    Jake Haning & Laurie Shafer
3rd    CJ Caraway & Dallas Radcliffe
4th    Brandon Manning & Bella Viramontes
5th    Marcus Sterling & Carrie Lucas
6    Keith Stremmel & Erica Smith
7    Jeramy Govert & Catherine Miu
8    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
9    Richard DeFelice & Emma Cormie
10    Paul Canfield & Ivy Grey
11    Neil Mayes & Amy Raden
12    Kelly Strouse & Denise Strouse
13    Fadzli Jumahat & Sue Lambell
14    Tommy Schwegmann & Kellie Baggett
15    Dominique Morin & Madeline Luaces
   
Masters   
Total of 31 Leaders & 31 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard DeFelice & Kristin Wenger
2nd    Genieboy Collins & Carrie Lucas
3rd    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Susan Brown
4th    Tip West & Debi McCreary
5th    Claude Fortin & Suma Datta
6    Randy Shotts & Adela Su
7    Martin Brown & Laurie Shafer
8    Rick Dauss & Rita Vine
9    Douglas Roth & Dee Barron
10    Randy Payne & Laura Cancela
11    Michael Caro & Mythien Dunlap
12    Ronald Fisher & Susan DeFelice
   
Intermediate   
Total of 103 Leaders & 94 Followers Entered   
1st    Neil Mayes & Angelle Villarrubia
2nd    Ricky Beaver & Amber Klispie
3rd    Heikell Perez & Sarah Berens
4th    William Gomez & Pauline Charbogne
5th    Jacen Northcutt & Casey Margules
6    Dimitri Hector & Marie Phaneuf-Fournier
7    Gregory Freeman & Kellie Baggett
8    Alexander Stavola & Leigh VanLerberg
9    Yu Hua Cheng & Tiffany Schmidt
10    Andrew Powell & Floralie St-Hilaire Adams
11    Kadu Pires & Kaitlyn Lankin Kraatz
12    Kevin Kernan & Karen Barrett
13    Aaron Frier & Jennifer Daugherty
14    Alonto Mangandog & Alicia Hunt
15    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Cindy Breeden
   
Advanced   
Total of 58 Leaders & 73 Followers Entered   
1st    Todd Coulthard & Christine Medin
2nd    Guillermo Sortica & Jennifer Perfect
3rd    Marcus Roth & Margaret Tuttle
4th    Deon Harrell & Adriana Liggins
5th    Rogerio Storani & Exenia Rocco
6    Edem Attikese & Nadya Serova
7    Yu Sun & Katharina Loeffler
8    Tip West & Monica Ly
9    Sean Sommer & Tatyana Bills
10    Corey Flowers & Catherine Miu
11    Kevin Rafter & Savannah Read
12    ryan Hayes & Jessica Wrape
13    Kyle Simon & Madhu Prasha
14    Eddie Karoliussen & Anna Wallace
15    David Mulford & Stacia Wilson
   
All Star   
Total of 59 Leaders & 57 Followers Entered   
1st    Jerome Fernandez & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
3rd    Ryan Boz & Beverly Brunerie
4th    Roberto Corporan & Flore Merlier-Berne
5th    Andrew Shellard & Hannah Meyer
6    Jesse Dickson & Maria Elizarova
7    Nicolas Bourgeais & Larissa Thayane
8    Philippe Berne & Lannie Sullivan
9    Brandon Parker & Alexis Garrish
10    Eric Byers & Alyssa Gillespie
11    Ken Rutland & Brittany Barbarisi
12    Ibirocay Regueira & Estelle Bonnaire
13    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson
14    Steven Van Nguyen & Mia Primavera
15    Conor McClure & Kristen Parker

Champion     Total of 21 Leaders & 17 Followers Entered   
1st    Hugo Miguez & Cameo Cross
2nd    Markus Smith & Alyssa Glanville
3rd    Arjay Centeno & Nicole Clonch
4th    Ben McHenry & Susan Kirklin
5th    Robert Royston & Kellese Key
6    Kyle Redd & Larisa Tingle
7    Benji Schwimmer & Patty Vo
8    Glenn Ball & Courtney Adair
9    PJ Turner & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
10    Sean McKeever & Lemery Rollins


STRICTLY SWING (255 couples) These are just the finalists   
   
Sophisticated 25 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Wilder & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Marcus Sterling & Catherine Miu
3rd    Chris Vartuli & Emma Cormie
4th    Jake Haning & Lara Deni
5th    CJ Caraway & Haley Hauglum
6    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
7    Shay Patel & Bella Viramontes
8    Laurissa Stokes & Erica Smith
9    Neil Mayes & Ivy Grey
10    Tip West & Elise Herman
11    Stephane Schneider & Amber Klispie
12    Jeramy Govert & Leah Doxakis
13    Brandon Manning & Susan Brown
   
Masters 17 Couples Entered   
1st    Tip West & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Brad Willis & Laura Cancela
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
4th    Michael Caro & Susan Brown
5th    Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
6    Rick Dauss & Tracy Gauthier
7    Randy Shotts & Nancy Cooley
8    Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
9    Jeremiah Finnigan & Laurie Shafer
10    Genieboy Collins & Gail Jacobson
   
Novice 42 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Rekhler & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Orian Breaux & Anna Suzuki
3rd    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Lia Heintjes
4th    Gabriel Stawiecki & Brittany Schoor
5th    Mangesh Urankar & Rachel Eckert
6    Aaron Abramowitz & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
7    Sanjay Garg & Nicole Sylvester
8    Jason Donahoo & Rachel Holdren
9    Richard Watts & Felicia Chambers
10    Mark Manser & Melissa Miller
11    Vincent van Mierlo & Avery Isaacs
12    Winston Colon-Moran & Colleen Lasar
13    Jeremiah Finnigan & Jessica Wolf
14    Matthew Eskolin & Becci Govert
15    Scott Hughes & Micha Hamady
   
Intermediate 40 Couples Entered   
1st    Ricky Beaver & Julie Thieblemont
2nd    Tuan Nguyen & Ronak Panahi
3rd    Andrew Powell & Stephanie Roe
4th    Gregory Freeman & Brianna Andrade
5th    Brian Larsen & Emily Huang
6    Lionel Lei & Michelle Grasso
7    Michael Harwerth & Casey Margules
8    Sebastien Draux & Kelly Ponce de Leon
9    Jean-Paul Reddinger & Pauline Charbogne
10    Samuel Dunnagan & Jennifer Blackmon
11    Clyde Wright & Angela Risser
12    Alexander Carney & Laura Pendleton
13    River Peterson & Ariana Virgillio
14    Simon Girard & Valérie Pamphile
   
Advanced 38 Couples Entered   
1st    Patrick Tran & Caitlin Massart
2nd    Za Thomaier & Helen Chao
3rd    Sean Sommer & Maria Slivenko
4th    Guillermo Sortica & Kayla Sloan
5th    James Cook & Maya Tydykov
6    Joshu Creel & Christine Medin
7    Troy Robbins & Jennifer Perfect
8    Anthony Audin & Isabelle Roy
9    Vincent Mok & Catherine Miu
10    Thomas Clyde & Savannah Read
11    Kevin Rafter & Valentyna Vasylieva
12    Marcus Roth & Haley Hauglum
13    Kyle Lapatin & Elizabeth Lloyd
   
All Star 41 Couples Entered   
1st    Eric Byers & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Brandon Parker & Kristen Parker
3rd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
4th    Andrew Shellard & Matilda Tuomela
5th    Flore Merlier-Berne & Jake Haning
6    Dillon Luther & Brittany LaPointe
7    Ryan Boz & Taylor Bechtold
8    Brandon Manning & Tess Minnick
9    Phillipe Berne & Maria Elizarova
10    Tim He & Lindsay Mistretta
11    Ken Rutland & Tessa Antolini

   
Champions 22 Couples Entered   
1st    Markus Smith & Trendlyon Veal
2nd    Robert Royston & Cameo Cross
3rd    Benji Swimmer & Patty Vo
4th    Sean McKeever & Alyssa Glanville
5th    Hugo Miguez & Nicole Clonch
6    Arjay Centeno & Courtney Adair
7    Kyle Redd & Susan Kirklin
8    PJ Turner & Alexis Garrish
9    Glenn Ball & Larisa Tingle
10    Tony Schubert & Stacy Kay


PRO AM JACK & JILL (152 entries) These are just the finalists!    
   
Novice (Ameateur Lead) 39 Entered   
1st Place     Jeremiah Finnigan w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place     Mangesh Urankar w/Jacqueline Joyner
3rd Place     Richard Watts w/Nicole Zwerlein
4th Place     Sanjay Garg w/Flore Berne
5th Place     Gabriel Stawiecki w/Rebecca Ludwick
    Steve Edwards w/Tessa Antolini
    Vincent van Mierlo w/Ksenia Nomberg
    Mark Manser w/Kali Casas
    Walter Abel w/Carrie Lucas
    Samuel Rothrock w/Alyssa Glanville
    Scott Hughes w/Bryn Anderson
    Aaron Abramowitz w/Stacy Kay
    Bruno Kressmann w/Trendlyon Veal
    Roy Landis w/Heather Fronczak
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Lead) 27 Entered   
1st Place     Laurissa Stokes w/Erica Smith
2nd Place     Alexander Stavola w/Nicole Clonch
3rd Place     Andrew Powell w/Kellese Key
4th Place     Jacen Northcutt w/Annmarie Marker
5th Place     Fadzli Jumahat w/Larisa Tingle
    Michael Register w/Hannah Clonch
    Michael Harwerth w/Alyssa Gillespie
    Christian Hofmann w/Bonnie Subey
    Simon Girard w/Lemery Rollins
    Lorenza McCann w/Laureen Baldovi
    Kevin Kernan w/Cameo Cross
    Brian Larsen w/Alexis Garrish
    Miguel Abdala w/Lara Deni
   
Novice (Ameateur Follow) 49 Entered   
1st Place     Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Philippe Berne
2nd Place     Sara Wells w/Victor Hernandez
3rd Place     Colleen Lasar w/Sammy Powers
4th Place     Brianna Miller w/Chuck Brown
5th Place     Stephanie Roe w/Ken Rutland
    Jennifer Li w/Robin Smith
    Avery Isaacs w/Marcus Sterling
    Melissa Rasberry w/Eric Byers
    Stephanie Honderich w/Steve Wilder
    Maria Ferrara w/Austin Scharnhorst
    Melanie Shough w/Kyle Fitzgerald
    Rachel Holdren w/Matthew Smith
    Bree Frick w/Kyle Redd
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Follow) 37 Entered   
1st Place     Casey Margules w/Robert Cordoba
2nd Place     Emily Huang w/Jerome Subey
3rd Place     Kelly Ponce de Leon w/Glenn Ball
4th Place     Ronak Panahi w/John Lindo
5th Place     Stephanie Braeuner w/Hugo Miguez
    Hannah Swisher w/Markus Smith
    Cheri Williamson w/Gregory Scott
    Shelly Long w/Jesse Lopez
    Jessica Miller w/Jason Marker
    Jennifer Daugherty w/Phillippe Berne
    Michelle Grasso w/Ben Mchenry
    Gaia Read w/Ryan Crutcher
    Irina Popova w/Tony Schubert

PRO AM STRICTLY SWING  LEADERS (28 amateurs)    
   
New/Nov (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Steve Edwards w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Jeremiah Finnigan w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Walter Abel w/Bonnie Subey
4th Place Gold    Aaron Abramowitz w/Lia Brown
5th Place Gold    Roland Hamm w/Tessa Antolini
Gold    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
Gold    Jason Donahoo w/Alyssa Gillespie
Gold    Gregory Forbin w/Lori Rousar
Gold    Daniella Minetti w/Lara Deni
Gold    Kevin Davis w/Carrie Smith
Gold    George Voulgarakis w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Torrey Breeden w/Sophie Cazeneuve
Silver    Connor Jennings w/Trendlyon Veal
Silver    Dan Shimokochi w/Melissa Moy
Silver    Charles Bull w/Kristin Wenger
Silver    Richard Martinez w/Denise Strouse
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold    Alexander Stavola w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place Gold    Patrick Souter w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    Babak Shakeri w/Jacqueline Joyner
4th Place Gold    Jacob Gansert w/Cari Chestnut
5th Place Gold    Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
Gold    George Hughes w/Bonnie Subey
Gold    Andrew Powell w/Kali Casas
Gold    Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
Gold    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
Silver    Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins


PRO AM STRICTLY SWING FOLLOWERS (32 amateurs)    
   
New/Nov (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Leslie Frid w/Glenn Ball
2nd Place Gold    Stephanie Roe w/Hugo Miguez
3rd Place Gold    Colleen Lasar w/Erica Smith
4th Place Gold    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
5th Place Gold    Melissa Rasberry w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Maria Ferrara w/Markus Smith
Gold    Rachel Moran w/Zach Morris
Gold    Arielle Steers w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Rachel Holdren w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Carlene Gaskin w/Glen Ball
Gold    Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
Gold    Elisa Montgomery w/Ryan Crutcher
Silver    Lisa Scarfo w/Kyle FitzGerald
Silver    Jenna Silva w/Zachary Morris
Silver    Lydia Duhon w/Kelly Strouse
Silver    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
Silver    Allyson Manchester w/Shay Patel
Silver    Jody Katz w/Markus Smith
Silver    Verba Miller w/Corey Flowers
Silver    Ariel Shirk w/Bastion Fennell
Silver    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
Silver    Jen Schanaberger w/Robert Royston
Silver    Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
2nd Place Gold    Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
3rd Place Gold    Kellie Baggett w/Ryan Boz
4th Place Gold    Angie Charles w/Kelly Strouse
5th Place Gold    Angela Risser w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
Gold    Dee Barron w/Markus Smith
Gold    Nigelle Liane Ferrer w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Debra Yockey w/Eric Byers