Home AboutStaffContestsScheduleHotel RegistrationWinnersContact
WINNERS!
CONGRATULATIONS TO CURRENT AND PAST CHAMPIONS!

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

2004 Contest Results

Open Showcase 
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Dorry Segev & Sommer Gentry 2nd Place
Steve Neeren & Ligaya Fish 3rd Place
Frank Glowcziewski & Shawn Martin 4th Place

Classic West Coast 
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown 2nd Place
Robin Smith & Darlene Long-Cree 3rd Place
Gregory A. Scott & Bonnie Savitski 4th Place

Classic Hand Dance
Anthony Jones & Linda Allen 1st Place
Leon Jones & Yvette Ford 2nd Place
Ron Fisher & Shari Curtis 3rd Place

Classic Hustle 
Tybaldt Ulrich & Hazel Mede 1st Place
Eric Novoa & Laura Cozik 2nd Place

Just Dance West Coast Amateur
Brian Faust & Sally Poor 1st Place
Denis Riley & Lee Mansfield 3rd Place
Eric Jcobson & Helen Tocco 2nd Place
Michael Arulfo & Jennifer Gordon 4th Place
Shawn Brennan & Kelly Hellmuth 5th Place

Just Dance West Coast Open
Jason Calacino & Ligaya Fish 1st Place
John Festa & Jennifer Lyons 2nd Place
Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep 3rd Place
Kevin Fitzhugh & Virginia Silva 4th Place
Fred & Tina Price 5th Place

Just Dance Hustle Amateur
Joel Halsband & Lana May 1st Place
Shawn Brennan & Kelly Hellmuth 2nd Place
John Rachael & Wendy Lippincott 3rd Place

Just Dance Hustle Open
Fred & Tina Price 1st Place
Barry Douglas & Judy Burke 2nd Place
Ryan Dobbins & Sophy Kdep 3rd Place

Just Dance Hand Dance Open
Anthony Jones & Linda Allen 1st Place
Ron Fisher & Shari Curtis 2nd Place
Leon Jones & Yvette Ford 3rd Place
Johnny Brendford & Leslie Mallory 4th Place
Gary Brown & Deborah Henderson 5th Place

Jack & Jill Advanced West Coast
Jason Miklic & Virginia Silva 1st Place
Brian Faust & Kristin Wenger 2nd Place
Fred Price & Melissa Greene 3rd Place
Paul Tempera & Sophy Kdep 4th Place
Michael Robinson & Yuna Davyton 5th Place

Jack & Jill Intermediate West Coast
Lee Jenkins & Dani Lucas 1st Place
Stacy Suter & Kelly Ladenoute 2nd Place
Eric Jacobson & Colleen Grant 3rd Place
Denis Riley & Lee Mansfield 4th Place
Gregory Scott & Lauri Petroy 5th Place

Jack & Jill Novice West Coast
Richard Curtis & Kathryn Hughart 8th Place
John Heck & Jennifer Gordon 7th Place
Michael Diener & Punkin Habet 6th Place
Steve McArthur & Robin Stocksdale 5th Place
Phil Bradfield & Helen Tocco 4th Place
Mike Glasgow & Angela Sciortino 3rd Place
Efrain Hernandez & Wanda Fisk 2nd Place
Shawn Brennan & Kim Filippo 1st Place

Jack & Jill Sophisticated West Coast
Shawn Brennan & Tina Marie Price 1st Place
Tim Brown & Lorraine Rohlik 2nd Place
Fred Price & Paige Danby 3rd Place
Walter Abbott & Connie Coufal 4th Place
Thomas Ruple & Robin Stocksdale 5th Place

Jack & Jill Advanced Hustle
Shawn Brennan & Sophy Kdep 1st Place
Sam Habet & Punkin Habet 2nd Place
Jim Call & Susan Suter 3rd Place

Jack & Jill Novice/Intermediate Hustle
Steve McArthur & Jennifer Gordon 1st Place
Michael Diener & Kim Filippo 2nd Place
Rich Curtis & Cathy Dreifort 3rd Place

Jack & Jill Open Hustle
Keith Gussoni & Lisa Daniels 1st Place
Fred Price & Connie Coufal 2nd Place
Ryan Dobbins & Tina Marie Price 3rd Place

Teams
Capital Swing 1st Place
Exit 9 Swing Team 2nd Place

ProAm Solos
Ed Malone with Dawn Garrish Honors 1st Place
Punkin Habet with Keith Gussoni Gold 2nd Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Gold 3rd Place
Sam Habet with Silvana Gallagher Gold 4th Place
Katie Thompson with Greg Scott Silver 5th Place

ProAm Female West Coast Intermediate/Advanced
Kim Filippo with Jennifer Lyons Honors 4th Place
Susan Perla with Steve Neeren Gold 3rd Place
Jennifer Gordon with Jennifer Lyons Honors 2nd Place
Kristy Vine with Dean Garrish Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female West Coast Newcomer/Novice
Kathryn Hughart with Tim Brown Honors 5th Place
Robin Stocksdale with Dean Garrish Honors 4th Place
Barbara Cercone with Fred Price Honors 3rd Place
Jackie Painter with Dean Garrish Honors 2nd Place
Wanda Fisk with Robin Smith Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male West Coast Intermediate/Advanced
Andrew Selwyn with Darlene Long-Cree Gold 4th Place
Jeff Wall with Teresa Robinson Honors 3rd Place
J. David Moody with Darlene Long-Cree Honors 2nd Place
Scott Brandt with Darlene Long-Cree Gold Graduate 1st Place

ProAm Male West Coast Newcomer/Novice
Eric Riehl with Debbie Ramsey-Boz Silver 5th Place
Jack Geenty with Darlene Long-Cree Gold 4th Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Honors 3rd Place
Jim Richardson with Teresa Robinson Honors 2nd Place
Michael Arulfo with Jennifer Lyons Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
Mimi Doi with Brian Gallagher Honors 2nd Place
Punkin Habet with Keith Gussoni Honors 1st Place

ProAm Female Hustle Newcomer/Novice
Barbara Cercone with Fred Price Gold 5th Place
Martha Olson with Barry Douglas Gold 4th Place
Wendy Lippincott with Silvana Gallagher Gold 3rd Place
Kathryn Hughart with Fred Price Gold 2nd Place
Vita Matherne with Keith Gussoni Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hustle Intermediate/Advanced
John Rajchel with Silvana Gallagher Gold 2nd Place
Jim Call with Tina Price Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hustle Newcomer/Novice
Ralph Granger with Donna Boyle Silver 3rd Place
Gil Cottle with Silvana Gallagher Gold 2nd Place
Mark Mansfield with Joyce Szili Gold 1st Place

ProAm Female Hand Dance Newcomer/Novice
Mycky Walker with Ron Fisher Honors 2nd Place
Sandy Borell with Ron Fisher Honors 1st Place

ProAm Male Hand Dance Newcomer/Novice
Gary Brown with Paulene Harris Gold Graduate 1st Place
 

ęCopyright 2011 Dance Jam Productions Inc. All rights reserved. Contact 301.330.7708