Home AboutStaffContestsScheduleHotel RegistrationWinnersContact
WINNERS!
CONGRATULATIONS TO CURRENT AND PAST CHAMPIONS!

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

2007 Contest Results
Over 750 contest entries at MADjam2007

SOLO DIVISIONS 23 Routines at MADjam2007

Pro Am Spotlight
1 Mike Glasgow Lisa Schaupp
VIDEO!
2 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes
3 Dave Damon Ann Fleming
4 Pat Russo Markus Smith
5 Georgina Maderia Joe Kerner
6 Jim Coakley Debra Lynn
VIDEO!
7 Danielle Odhner Brian Gallagher
VIDEO!
8 Shawn Brennan Tammy Brown

Rising Star
1 Dallas Brooks Kay Newhouse
VIDEO!
2 Bruce Payne Lee Warren
3 Alex Allen Tiara McCoy
4 Kirk Dolan Winnie Chiang
5 J. David Moody Melody Carr

Classic Swing
1 Jordan Frisbee Tatiana Mollmann
VIDEO!
2 Markus Smith Deonna Ball
3 Christopher Hussey Katrina Branson
4 Jason Barnes Erica Berg
5 Brian Faust Angie Cameron
6 Gregory Scott Hannah Wenzel
VIDEO!

Cabaret
1 David Savoy Jenya Goremykina
VIDEO!


Classic Hustle
1 Wingo Hom Angela McCabe

Open Showcase
1 Arjay Centeno Melissa Rutz
VIDEO!

Swing Team
1 Smooth & Easy
VIDEO!

STRICTLY SWING DIVISIONS
95 couples entered the Strictly Swing contests at MADjam2007
These are only the finalists in the order they placed


Strictly Nov WCS (25 couples)
1 David Kaplan Alina Entin
2 Michael Blackburn Tracy Gauthier
3 Mike Norge Cindy Norge
4 Barnaby Court Jamie Katz
5 Paul Rupp Margaret Yockers
6 Walter Smith Jewell Reid
7 Ameer Saib Melody Carr
8 Brett Long Betty Lu
9 Paul Wishnow Cindy Dupree

Strictly Int WCS (27 couples)
1 Haider Khan Tammy Greene
2 Don Herron Dana Simonetti
3 Jimmy Formelio Cynthia Meyers
4 Gerald Siebe Darla Shrum
5 Noel Lorenzana Carrie Richards
6 Scott Brandt Robin Haymore
7 Ed Francell Christina Henderson
8 Keith Stremmel Kirsten Whitley
9 Stacy Suter Susan Suter

Strictly Adv WCS (12 couples)
1 Evan Schwartz Priscilla Brown
2 Michael Konkel Stephanie Ciaglo
3 Kevin Balcom Whitney Brooks
4 Kumar Ningashetty Kimberly Filippo
5 Dave Damon Lynne Anderson
6 Michael Diener Jen Czarkowski
7 Dmitry Lapidus Margaret Muraszkiewicz
8 Dallas Brooks Lee Warren
9 Mike Glasgow Melissa Landrum
10 Jesse Cramer Leslie Bricker
11 Victor Loveira Michele DeRosa
12 Bruce Baker Tina Price

Strictly All Star/Pro WCS (31 couples)
1 Ben Morris Tatiana Mollmann
VIDEO!
2 Jordan Frisbee Jennifer Deluca
VIDEO!
3 Xavier Young Deonna Ball
VIDEO!
4 Kyle Redd Erica Berg
VIDEO!
5 Arjay Centeno Katrina Branson
VIDEO!
6 Jason Barnes Melissa Rutz
7 Gregory Scott Tammy Brown
8 Kevin Fitzhugh Lisa Schaupp
VIDEO!
9 Jason Marker Stacy Cramer
VIDEO!
10 Eric Cudmore Deborah Martinez

STRICTLY HUSTLE DIVISIONS
44 Couples entered the Strictly Hustle contests at MADjam2007
These are just the finalists in the order they placed

Strictly Nov Hustle (22 couples)
1 Noel Lorenzana Carrie Richards
2 Jack Ciecka Mary Keegan
3 Hank Penland Jewell Reid
4 Mike Glasgow Melissa Landrum
5 Kirk Dolan Winnie Chiang
6 Charlie Taylor Vickie Spitzer
7 James Bronke Debbie Lynn
8 Brett Long Betty Lu

Strictly Int Hustle (7 couples)
1 Jim Call Leslie Bricker
2 Scott Michielli Elisabeth Craner
3 Doug Rousar Whitney Brooks
4 Stacy Suter Susan Suter
5 Walter Smith Peggy Polk
6 Todd Irzyk Catherine Cogut
7 Ernie Virden Stephanie Ciaglo

Strictly Open Hustle (15 couples)
1 Tybaldt Ulrich Hazel Ulrich VIDEO!
2 Gary Ulaner Diane Nardone VIDEO!
3 Keith Gussoni Celeste Gussoni
4 Wingo Hom Stephanie Risser
5 Fred Price Tina Price VIDEO!

Strictly Open Hand Dance (4 couples)
1 Anthony Jones Linda Allen
2 Stanley Joyner Bey Sandra Boatwright
3 Claude Dobson Beverly Jackson
4 James H Netta Jackson

JACK & JILL DIVISIONS
448 Dancers entered Jack & Jill Divisions at MADjam2007
These are just the winners in the order they placed

WEST COAST SWING J&J NEWCOMER (49 entries)
1 Jacob LeBlue - Sarah Blumhorst
2 Steve Broskey - Lisa Vivo
3 Mike Norge - Samarah Wright
4 Jim Webb - Penny Pina
5 Blaise TAMO - Dinah Elashvili

WEST COAST SWING J&J NOVICE (68 entries)
1 Gary Muhammad - Alina Entin
2 David Kaplan - Rebecca Hale
3 Kirk Dolan - Rebecca Ludwick
4 Noel Lorenzana - Sharla Robinson
5 Tom Offutt, Jr. - Renee Lipman

WEST COAST SWING J&J INTERMEDIATE (52 entries)
Don Herron - Adair McCune
Genieboy Collins - Darla Shrum
Chris Gardner - Tammy Greene
Dave Damon - Catherine Cogut
Brad Setzer - Kimberly Ciccarelli

WEST COAST SWING J&J ADVANCED (43 entries)
1 Dmitry Lapidus -Stephanie Ciaglo
2 Jim Guglielmo - Georgina Newbold
3 Kumar Ningashetty - Lee Warren
4 Bruce Payne - Shari Huggett
5 Bruce Baker - Margaret Muraszkiewicz

WEST COAST SWING J&J SOPHISTICATED (48 entries)
1 Robin Smith - Alisa Winkler
2 Bill Hopkins - Kristin Wenger
3 Fred Price - Julie Epplette
4 Bruce Baker - Leslie Bricker
5 Mike Glasgow - Teresa Robinson

WEST COAST SWING J&J  All Star (24 entries)
1 Xavier Young - Hannah Wenzel
2 Ryan Dobbins - Jennifer Deluca
3 Doug Rousar - Sheli Schroeder
4 Brian Faust - Yuna Davtyan
5 Alfred Lee - Deonna Ball

WEST COAST SWING J&J INVITATIONAL
1 Jordan Frisbee - Tatiana Mollmann VIDEO!
2 Arjay Centeno - Hazel Ulrich VIDEO!
3 Kyle Redd - Melissa Rutz VIDEO!
4 Ben Morris - Erica Berg VIDEO!
5 Christopher Hussey - Lisa Schaupp VIDEO!
6 Markus Smith - Tammy Brown VIDEO!
7 Tybaldt Ulrich - Jennifer Lyons VIDEO!
8 Jason Barnes - Katrina Branson VIDEO!

HUSTLE J&J NOVICE (62 entries)
1 Jack Ciecka - Debbie Lynn
2 Jeff Hoel - Ann Fleming
3 Kirk Dolan - Shannon Boyle
4 Noel Lorenzana - Jewell Reid
5 Terry Wirth - Deborah Martinez

HUSTLE J&J INTERMEDIATE (19 entries)
1 Doug Rousar - Carrie Richards
2 Stacy Suter - Vickie Spitzer
3 Christopher Hemmer - Peggy Polk
4 Keith Stremmel - Susan Suter
5 David Raines - Jennifer Stonerock

HUSTLE J&J OPEN (24 entries)
1 Billy Marti - Stephanie Risser
2 Wingo Hom - Erica Smith
3 Fred Price - Angela McCabe
4 Gary Ulaner - Angie Cameron
5 George Garcia - Tina Price

HAND DANCE J&J OPEN (9 entries)
1 Greg Owens - Martha Land
2 Greg Owens - Pat Russo
3 Greg Meads - Sandra Boatwright
4 James H - Linda Allen
5 Greg Meads - Renita Smith
6 James H - Linda Oliver

STRICTLY PRO/AM DIVISIONS
143 students entered Strictly Pro/Am divisions at MADjam2007

Female Top Teachers
1st Debra Lynn
2nd Darlene Long-Cree

Male Top Teacher
1st Christopher Schaupp
2nd Keith Gussoni

Pro Am Youth Female Hustle

1 Celine Nugent Debra Lynn Gold
2 Kayla Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
3 Valerie Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
4 Gabby Hemmer Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am Nov Male Hustle
1 Jack Ciecka Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Hank Penland Celeste Gussoni Gold
3 Scott Raymond Debra Lynn Gold
4 Gregory Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Gold
5 Jewell Reid Celeste Gussoni Silver
Mike Rehers Donna Boyle Silver
Bob Carleone Donna Boyle Silver
Michael Couris Donna Boyle Silver
Philip Dixon Donna Boyle Silver
Fred Miller Celeste Gussoni Silver
James Bronke Silvana Gallagher Silver
Ronnie Pruitt Celeste Gussoni Silver
Walter Smith Celeste Gussoni Silver
Patrick Stewart Dara Patrusky Silver
JC Nachtwey Kim Vanaman Silver

Pro Am Nov Female Hustle
1 MARY KEEGAN Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Kimberly Ciccarelli Christopher Schaupp Gold
3 Cathleen Rhobes Kenny Roesel Gold
4 Jewell Reid Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes Gold
Roscel Garcia George Garcia Gold
Michele Moyer Jameson Kilburn Silver
Kelsey Snader Danny McGee Silver
Nina Feldman Danny McGee Silver
Misti Gauthier Keith Gussoni Silver
anita giacone Donna Boyle Silver
Sarah Jones Brian Gallagher Silver
Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Silver
Phyllis Morrow Keith Gussoni Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Jayne Parks Keith Stremmel Silver
Sally Meints Jameson Kilburn Silver
Kristina Harple Jameson Kilburn Silver
Donna Carleone Donna Boyle Silver
Mary Ferguson George Garcia Silver
Arlene Relova Donna Boyle Silver
Linda Camm Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am Int Male Hustle
1 Philip C. Spinka Donna Boyle Gold
2 philip scavone Dara Patrusky Gold
3 Ken Via Debra Lynn Gold
4 Scott Michielli Silvana Gallagher Silver

Pro Am Int Female Hustle
1 Carrie Richards Keith Gussani Gold
2 Kelly Meints Danny McGee Gold
3 Danielle Odhner Brian Gallagher Gold
4 Peggy Polk Keith Gussoni Gold
5 Cindy Dupree Kenny Roesel Gold
Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
Amanda Kirkham Jameson Kilburn Gold
Carol Feld Kenny Roesel Silver
Deborah Ford tybaldt ulrich Silver

Pro Am Adv Male Hustle
1 Michael Leydon Silvana Gallagher Gold
2 Shawn Brennan Debra Lynn Gold
3 Jim Call Tina Price Gold
4 Jim Coakley Debra Lynn Gold

Pro Am Adv Female Hustle
1 Angela McCabe George Garcia Gold
2 Erica Smith Keith Gussoni Gold
3 Leslie Bricker Fred Price Gold
4 SUZANNE CONWAY Billy Marti Gold

Pro Am Youth Fem WCS
1 Tiara McCoy Markus Smith Gold
2 Meira Stearn Kyle Redd Silver
3 Celine Nugent Debra Lynn Silver
4 Alexandria Hemmer Christopher Hemmer Silver

Pro Am New Fem WCS
1 Sally Charles Christopher Schaupp Silver
2 Pamela Tant Robin Smith Silver
3 Dinah Elashvili Gregory Scott Silver
4 JoAnne Miner Robin Smith Silver
5 Ann Billes Christopher Schaupp Silver
Cheryl Youtz Jameson Kilburn Silver
Roscel Garcia George Garcia Silver
Figgy Jones Georganne Cammarate Silver
Donna Carleone Donna Boyle Bronze
Deborah Ford tybaldt ulrich Bronze
Linda Camm Christopher Hemmer Bronze

Pro Am New Male WCS
1 Blaise Tamo Tammy Brown Silver
2 Tommy Gibbs Jennifer Deluca Silver
3 Jeff Dauer Tara Stotz Silver
4 Greg Alvord Tara Stotz Silver
5 thomas duling Tara Stotz Silver
Lawrence Young-Bey Linda Allen Bronze
Andy Ridgely June (Sugar) Renner Bronze
Thomas Hall Darlene Long Cree Bronze
Bob Carleone Donna Boyle Bronze
James Street Tara Stotz Bronze

Pro Am Nov Fem WCS
1 Rebecca Ludwick Christopher Hussey Gold
2 Maureen Gallagher Doug Rousar Gold
3 Tracy Gauthier Frank Glowczewskie Gold
4 Lara Deni Christopher Schaupp Gold
5 Lisa Perry Christopher Hemmer Silver
Erica Smith Markus Smith Silver
Wendy Baron Bill Cameron Silver
Leann Teubner Frank Glowccewskie Silver
Jewell Reid Keith Gussoni Silver
Tina Wendon Bill Cameron Silver
Misti Gauthier Keith Gussoni Silver
Cassandra Odoms Markus Smith Silver
Kris O'Connor Kyle Redd Silver
Amy Hurry Robin Smith Silver
Diane Quigley Kenny Roesel Silver
Jamie Katz Robin Smith Silver
Cindy Dupree Kenny Roesel Silver
Cathleen Rhodes Kenny Roesel Silver
Carol Feld Kenny Roesel Bronze
Mary Ferguson George Garcia Bronze

Pro Am Nov Male WCS
1 Tom Offutt, Jr. June (Sugar) Renner Silver
2 Jabari Jelani Tammy Brown Silver
3 Philip C. Spinka Donna Boyle Silver
4 Steve Payne Darlene Long-Cree Silver
5 Jody Moscaritolo Hannah Wenzel Silver
Bob McCoy Darlene Long-Cree Silver
Jewell Reid Celeste Gussoni Silver
Dan Dysert Tina Price Silver
Rick Barney Debra Lynn Silver
Hank Penland Celeste Gussoni Bronze
Paul Wishnow Tammy Brown Bronze
John Newbold Shari Huggett Bronze
Fred Miller Celeste Gussoni Bronze
James Bronke Donna Boyle Bronze

Pro Am Int Fem WCS
1 Kimberly Ciccarelli Kenny Roesel Gold
2 Shannon Boyle Jason Barnes Gold
3 Robin Haymore Robin Smith Gold
4 Bethany Weberg Jason Barnes Gold
5 Dori Eden Jennifer Lyons Gold
Melody Carr Robin Smith Gold
Terri Haley Ben Morris Gold
Carrie Richards Jason Barnes Gold
Peggy Polk Tybaldt Ulrich Silver
Margaret Tuttle Gregory Scott Silver

Pro Am Int Male WCS
1 Ed Francell Lisa Schaupp Gold
2 John Grassia Jennifer Deluca Gold
3 Jim Call Tina Price Gold
4 J. David Moody Darlene Long-Cree Silver
5 JC Nachtwey Jennifer Lyons Silver
Scott Raymond Debra Lynn Silver
Ken Via Debra Lynn Silver

Pro Am Adv Fem WCS
1 Dana Simonetti Christopher Schaupp Gold
2 Leslie Bricker Fred Price Gold

Pro Am Adv Male WCS
1 Xavier Young Tammy Brown Honors
2 Scott Brandt Darlene Long-Cree Gold
3 Jasson Phillips Darlene Long-Cree Gold
 

ęCopyright 2011 Dance Jam Productions Inc. All rights reserved. Contact 301.330.7708