Home About Staff Contests Schedule Hotel Registration Winners Contact
2018 WINNERS!
 
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

1497 entries

CHOREOGRAPHY (52 routines)

Showcase   
1st    Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch
2nd    Glenn Ball & Kellese Key
3rd    Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier-Berne
4th    Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th    Kadu Pires & Larissa Thayane
6    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
7    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
8    Mike Carringer & Hannah Meyer
9    Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
10    Corey Flowers & Jennifer Vergara Pasetes

   
Classic   
1st    Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
2nd    Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
3rd    Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
4th    Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
5th    Semion Ovsiannikov & Maria Elizarova
6    Ken Rutland & Bryn Anderson
7    Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
8    Ryan Crutcher & Mia Primavera
9    Demetre Souliotes & Kara Frenzel
10    Conor McClure & Shanna Porcari-Nysen
11    Steve Wilder & Lara Deni
12    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson

Rising Star   
1st    Jacob Greene & Sarah Berens
2nd    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
3rd    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
4th    Tommy Schwegmann & Katrina Repka
5th    Reginald Beason & Rebecca Savoca
6    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
7    Chris Vartuli & Emma Richards
8    Chris Low & Kayla Williams
9    Steve Csuth & Katie Le Blanc
10    David Moody & Kathryn Moody

   
ProAm Spotlight Leaders   
1st    Laurissa Stokes w/Lemery Rollins
2nd    Ariel Schwartz w/Annmarie Marker
3rd    Sanjay Garg w/Annmarie Marker
4    Cal Biesecker w/Kristin Wenger
5    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
6    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
7    Wayne Berke w/Jes Ann Nail
8    Omari Stridiron w/Jes Ann Nail
   
ProAm Spotlight Followers   
1st    Adriana Liggins w/PJ Turner
2nd    Lucie Renaud w/Kyle Redd
3rd    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
4    Yubin Kim w/Frank Blakemore
5    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
6    Mythien Dunlap w/Frank Blakemore
7    Nicole Treksler w/Kyle FitzGerald
8    Jean Neumann w/Sammy Powers
9    Amanda Compton w/John Lindo
10    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
11    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
12    Karen Mann w/Javier Buentello

JACK & JILL (978 entries) These are just the finalists!

Newcomer   
Total of 45 Leaders & 74 Followers Entered   
1st    John Collini & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Reid Sczerba & Cassie Neiss
3rd    Nick Leger & Kelsey Tasker
4th    Michael Cobb & Nadine Wald
5th    Brendan Morales & Renee Wasko
6    Scott Sarver & Alexis Boudreau
7    Mark Kellogg & Marie-Claude Henry
8    Jerome Obligado & Bree Frick
9    Luke Reeves & Lindsey Granger
10    Priya Nandhan Rajendhiran & Alyssa Hemler
11    Kristopher Molina & Arielle Steers
12    Yuki Tamura & Kim Brouillette
13    Lisa Scarfo & Ronit Gold
14    Joshua Michael & Sara Quintanilla
15    Arooj Mohammed & Monica Andrade
   
Novice   
Total of 85 Leaders & 116 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard Sheldon & Kerrie ODonnell
2nd    Jeremiah Finnigan & Rose Turuka
3rd    Hunter Hobbs & Ariana Virgillio
4th    Walter Abel & Rebecca Beren
5th    Orian Breaux & Ashritha Mohan Ram
6    Nicole Treksler & Kasia Gierat
7    Mangesh Urankar & Cristina Frankel
8    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Sara Wells
9    Brian Zamecnik & Rachel Eckert
10    Sanjay Garg & Stephanie Roe
11    Anthony Hooks & Jessica Wolf
12    Vincent van Mierlo & Casey Daniels
13    James Min & Melanie Shough
14    Ryan Pflumm & Kateryna Frolova
15    Randy Shotts & Alison Fanous
   
Sophisticated   
Total of 38 Leaders & 46 Followers Entered   
1st    Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
2nd    Jake Haning & Laurie Shafer
3rd    CJ Caraway & Dallas Radcliffe
4th    Brandon Manning & Bella Viramontes
5th    Marcus Sterling & Carrie Lucas
6    Keith Stremmel & Erica Smith
7    Jeramy Govert & Catherine Miu
8    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
9    Richard DeFelice & Emma Cormie
10    Paul Canfield & Ivy Grey
11    Neil Mayes & Amy Raden
12    Kelly Strouse & Denise Strouse
13    Fadzli Jumahat & Sue Lambell
14    Tommy Schwegmann & Kellie Baggett
15    Dominique Morin & Madeline Luaces
   
Masters   
Total of 31 Leaders & 31 Followers Entered   
1st    Richard DeFelice & Kristin Wenger
2nd    Genieboy Collins & Carrie Lucas
3rd    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Susan Brown
4th    Tip West & Debi McCreary
5th    Claude Fortin & Suma Datta
6    Randy Shotts & Adela Su
7    Martin Brown & Laurie Shafer
8    Rick Dauss & Rita Vine
9    Douglas Roth & Dee Barron
10    Randy Payne & Laura Cancela
11    Michael Caro & Mythien Dunlap
12    Ronald Fisher & Susan DeFelice
   
Intermediate   
Total of 103 Leaders & 94 Followers Entered   
1st    Neil Mayes & Angelle Villarrubia
2nd    Ricky Beaver & Amber Klispie
3rd    Heikell Perez & Sarah Berens
4th    William Gomez & Pauline Charbogne
5th    Jacen Northcutt & Casey Margules
6    Dimitri Hector & Marie Phaneuf-Fournier
7    Gregory Freeman & Kellie Baggett
8    Alexander Stavola & Leigh VanLerberg
9    Yu Hua Cheng & Tiffany Schmidt
10    Andrew Powell & Floralie St-Hilaire Adams
11    Kadu Pires & Kaitlyn Lankin Kraatz
12    Kevin Kernan & Karen Barrett
13    Aaron Frier & Jennifer Daugherty
14    Alonto Mangandog & Alicia Hunt
15    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Cindy Breeden
   
Advanced   
Total of 58 Leaders & 73 Followers Entered   
1st    Todd Coulthard & Christine Medin
2nd    Guillermo Sortica & Jennifer Perfect
3rd    Marcus Roth & Margaret Tuttle
4th    Deon Harrell & Adriana Liggins
5th    Rogerio Storani & Exenia Rocco
6    Edem Attikese & Nadya Serova
7    Yu Sun & Katharina Loeffler
8    Tip West & Monica Ly
9    Sean Sommer & Tatyana Bills
10    Corey Flowers & Catherine Miu
11    Kevin Rafter & Savannah Read
12    ryan Hayes & Jessica Wrape
13    Kyle Simon & Madhu Prasha
14    Eddie Karoliussen & Anna Wallace
15    David Mulford & Stacia Wilson
   
All Star   
Total of 59 Leaders & 57 Followers Entered   
1st    Jerome Fernandez & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
3rd    Ryan Boz & Beverly Brunerie
4th    Roberto Corporan & Flore Merlier-Berne
5th    Andrew Shellard & Hannah Meyer
6    Jesse Dickson & Maria Elizarova
7    Nicolas Bourgeais & Larissa Thayane
8    Philippe Berne & Lannie Sullivan
9    Brandon Parker & Alexis Garrish
10    Eric Byers & Alyssa Gillespie
11    Ken Rutland & Brittany Barbarisi
12    Ibirocay Regueira & Estelle Bonnaire
13    Jake Haning & Mackenzie Goodmanson
14    Steven Van Nguyen & Mia Primavera
15    Conor McClure & Kristen Parker

Champion     Total of 21 Leaders & 17 Followers Entered   
1st    Hugo Miguez & Cameo Cross
2nd    Markus Smith & Alyssa Glanville
3rd    Arjay Centeno & Nicole Clonch
4th    Ben McHenry & Susan Kirklin
5th    Robert Royston & Kellese Key
6    Kyle Redd & Larisa Tingle
7    Benji Schwimmer & Patty Vo
8    Glenn Ball & Courtney Adair
9    PJ Turner & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
10    Sean McKeever & Lemery Rollins


STRICTLY SWING (255 couples) These are just the finalists   
   
Sophisticated 25 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Wilder & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Marcus Sterling & Catherine Miu
3rd    Chris Vartuli & Emma Cormie
4th    Jake Haning & Lara Deni
5th    CJ Caraway & Haley Hauglum
6    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
7    Shay Patel & Bella Viramontes
8    Laurissa Stokes & Erica Smith
9    Neil Mayes & Ivy Grey
10    Tip West & Elise Herman
11    Stephane Schneider & Amber Klispie
12    Jeramy Govert & Leah Doxakis
13    Brandon Manning & Susan Brown
   
Masters 17 Couples Entered   
1st    Tip West & Carrie Lucas
2nd    Brad Willis & Laura Cancela
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Adela Su
4th    Michael Caro & Susan Brown
5th    Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
6    Rick Dauss & Tracy Gauthier
7    Randy Shotts & Nancy Cooley
8    Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
9    Jeremiah Finnigan & Laurie Shafer
10    Genieboy Collins & Gail Jacobson
   
Novice 42 Couples Entered   
1st    Steve Rekhler & Jazmine Curie
2nd    Orian Breaux & Anna Suzuki
3rd    Stanislav Nedzelskyi & Lia Heintjes
4th    Gabriel Stawiecki & Brittany Schoor
5th    Mangesh Urankar & Rachel Eckert
6    Aaron Abramowitz & Alanna Wing Libbrecht
7    Sanjay Garg & Nicole Sylvester
8    Jason Donahoo & Rachel Holdren
9    Richard Watts & Felicia Chambers
10    Mark Manser & Melissa Miller
11    Vincent van Mierlo & Avery Isaacs
12    Winston Colon-Moran & Colleen Lasar
13    Jeremiah Finnigan & Jessica Wolf
14    Matthew Eskolin & Becci Govert
15    Scott Hughes & Micha Hamady
   
Intermediate 40 Couples Entered   
1st    Ricky Beaver & Julie Thieblemont
2nd    Tuan Nguyen & Ronak Panahi
3rd    Andrew Powell & Stephanie Roe
4th    Gregory Freeman & Brianna Andrade
5th    Brian Larsen & Emily Huang
6    Lionel Lei & Michelle Grasso
7    Michael Harwerth & Casey Margules
8    Sebastien Draux & Kelly Ponce de Leon
9    Jean-Paul Reddinger & Pauline Charbogne
10    Samuel Dunnagan & Jennifer Blackmon
11    Clyde Wright & Angela Risser
12    Alexander Carney & Laura Pendleton
13    River Peterson & Ariana Virgillio
14    Simon Girard & Valérie Pamphile
   
Advanced 38 Couples Entered   
1st    Patrick Tran & Caitlin Massart
2nd    Za Thomaier & Helen Chao
3rd    Sean Sommer & Maria Slivenko
4th    Guillermo Sortica & Kayla Sloan
5th    James Cook & Maya Tydykov
6    Joshu Creel & Christine Medin
7    Troy Robbins & Jennifer Perfect
8    Anthony Audin & Isabelle Roy
9    Vincent Mok & Catherine Miu
10    Thomas Clyde & Savannah Read
11    Kevin Rafter & Valentyna Vasylieva
12    Marcus Roth & Haley Hauglum
13    Kyle Lapatin & Elizabeth Lloyd
   
All Star 41 Couples Entered   
1st    Eric Byers & Bryn Anderson
2nd    Brandon Parker & Kristen Parker
3rd    Reginald Beason & Jenna Shimek
4th    Andrew Shellard & Matilda Tuomela
5th    Flore Merlier-Berne & Jake Haning
6    Dillon Luther & Brittany LaPointe
7    Ryan Boz & Taylor Bechtold
8    Brandon Manning & Tess Minnick
9    Phillipe Berne & Maria Elizarova
10    Tim He & Lindsay Mistretta
11    Ken Rutland & Tessa Antolini

   
Champions 22 Couples Entered   
1st    Markus Smith & Trendlyon Veal
2nd    Robert Royston & Cameo Cross
3rd    Benji Swimmer & Patty Vo
4th    Sean McKeever & Alyssa Glanville
5th    Hugo Miguez & Nicole Clonch
6    Arjay Centeno & Courtney Adair
7    Kyle Redd & Susan Kirklin
8    PJ Turner & Alexis Garrish
9    Glenn Ball & Larisa Tingle
10    Tony Schubert & Stacy Kay


PRO AM JACK & JILL (152 entries) These are just the finalists!    
   
Novice (Ameateur Lead) 39 Entered   
1st Place     Jeremiah Finnigan w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place     Mangesh Urankar w/Jacqueline Joyner
3rd Place     Richard Watts w/Nicole Zwerlein
4th Place     Sanjay Garg w/Flore Berne
5th Place     Gabriel Stawiecki w/Rebecca Ludwick
    Steve Edwards w/Tessa Antolini
    Vincent van Mierlo w/Ksenia Nomberg
    Mark Manser w/Kali Casas
    Walter Abel w/Carrie Lucas
    Samuel Rothrock w/Alyssa Glanville
    Scott Hughes w/Bryn Anderson
    Aaron Abramowitz w/Stacy Kay
    Bruno Kressmann w/Trendlyon Veal
    Roy Landis w/Heather Fronczak
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Lead) 27 Entered   
1st Place     Laurissa Stokes w/Erica Smith
2nd Place     Alexander Stavola w/Nicole Clonch
3rd Place     Andrew Powell w/Kellese Key
4th Place     Jacen Northcutt w/Annmarie Marker
5th Place     Fadzli Jumahat w/Larisa Tingle
    Michael Register w/Hannah Clonch
    Michael Harwerth w/Alyssa Gillespie
    Christian Hofmann w/Bonnie Subey
    Simon Girard w/Lemery Rollins
    Lorenza McCann w/Laureen Baldovi
    Kevin Kernan w/Cameo Cross
    Brian Larsen w/Alexis Garrish
    Miguel Abdala w/Lara Deni
   
Novice (Ameateur Follow) 49 Entered   
1st Place     Ashritha Mohan Ram w/Philippe Berne
2nd Place     Sara Wells w/Victor Hernandez
3rd Place     Colleen Lasar w/Sammy Powers
4th Place     Brianna Miller w/Chuck Brown
5th Place     Stephanie Roe w/Ken Rutland
    Jennifer Li w/Robin Smith
    Avery Isaacs w/Marcus Sterling
    Melissa Rasberry w/Eric Byers
    Stephanie Honderich w/Steve Wilder
    Maria Ferrara w/Austin Scharnhorst
    Melanie Shough w/Kyle Fitzgerald
    Rachel Holdren w/Matthew Smith
    Bree Frick w/Kyle Redd
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Follow) 37 Entered   
1st Place     Casey Margules w/Robert Cordoba
2nd Place     Emily Huang w/Jerome Subey
3rd Place     Kelly Ponce de Leon w/Glenn Ball
4th Place     Ronak Panahi w/John Lindo
5th Place     Stephanie Braeuner w/Hugo Miguez
    Hannah Swisher w/Markus Smith
    Cheri Williamson w/Gregory Scott
    Shelly Long w/Jesse Lopez
    Jessica Miller w/Jason Marker
    Jennifer Daugherty w/Phillippe Berne
    Michelle Grasso w/Ben Mchenry
    Gaia Read w/Ryan Crutcher
    Irina Popova w/Tony Schubert

PRO AM STRICTLY SWING  LEADERS (28 amateurs)    
   
New/Nov (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Steve Edwards w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
2nd Place Gold w/Honors    Jeremiah Finnigan w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold w/Honors    Walter Abel w/Bonnie Subey
4th Place Gold    Aaron Abramowitz w/Lia Brown
5th Place Gold    Roland Hamm w/Tessa Antolini
Gold    Kyle King w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Chris Tuey w/Lara Deni
Gold    Jason Donahoo w/Alyssa Gillespie
Gold    Gregory Forbin w/Lori Rousar
Gold    Daniella Minetti w/Lara Deni
Gold    Kevin Davis w/Carrie Smith
Gold    George Voulgarakis w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Torrey Breeden w/Sophie Cazeneuve
Silver    Connor Jennings w/Trendlyon Veal
Silver    Dan Shimokochi w/Melissa Moy
Silver    Charles Bull w/Kristin Wenger
Silver    Richard Martinez w/Denise Strouse
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Lead)   
1st Place Gold    Alexander Stavola w/Kristen Shaw
2nd Place Gold    Patrick Souter w/Bonnie Subey
3rd Place Gold    Babak Shakeri w/Jacqueline Joyner
4th Place Gold    Jacob Gansert w/Cari Chestnut
5th Place Gold    Gary Blomquist w/Lemery Rollins
Gold    Jeff Steffanina w/Margaret Tuttle
Gold    George Hughes w/Bonnie Subey
Gold    Andrew Powell w/Kali Casas
Gold    Wendall McClellan w/Lara Deni
Gold    Matt Kling w/Lemery Rollins
Silver    Scott Raymond w/Lemery Rollins


PRO AM STRICTLY SWING FOLLOWERS (32 amateurs)    
   
New/Nov (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Leslie Frid w/Glenn Ball
2nd Place Gold    Stephanie Roe w/Hugo Miguez
3rd Place Gold    Colleen Lasar w/Erica Smith
4th Place Gold    Michele Fischer w/Robert Royston
5th Place Gold    Melissa Rasberry w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Maria Ferrara w/Markus Smith
Gold    Rachel Moran w/Zach Morris
Gold    Arielle Steers w/Kelly Strouse
Gold    Rachel Holdren w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Carlene Gaskin w/Glen Ball
Gold    Christa Eppinghaus w/Markus Smith
Gold    Elisa Montgomery w/Ryan Crutcher
Silver    Lisa Scarfo w/Kyle FitzGerald
Silver    Jenna Silva w/Zachary Morris
Silver    Lydia Duhon w/Kelly Strouse
Silver    Pamela Peck w/Glenn Ball
Silver    Allyson Manchester w/Shay Patel
Silver    Jody Katz w/Markus Smith
Silver    Verba Miller w/Corey Flowers
Silver    Ariel Shirk w/Bastion Fennell
Silver    Robyn Walker w/Steve Wilder
Silver    Jen Schanaberger w/Robert Royston
Silver    Niki Kaplan w/Robert Royston
   
Intermediate (Ameateur Follow)   
1st Place Gold w/Honors    Casey Margules w/Chris Vartuli
2nd Place Gold    Debbie Adams w/Keith Stremmel
3rd Place Gold    Kellie Baggett w/Ryan Boz
4th Place Gold    Angie Charles w/Kelly Strouse
5th Place Gold    Angela Risser w/Stephanie Risser-Loveira
Gold    Leah Lawrence w/Robert Royston
Gold    Dee Barron w/Markus Smith
Gold    Nigelle Liane Ferrer w/Jesse Lopez
Gold    Debra Yockey w/Eric Byers